sadsad x
asdasd
OUR PRIVACY POLICY AND ILLUMINATION TEXT

OUR PRIVACY POLICY AND ILLUMINATION TEXT ON PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

As Kandilli Tekstil Pazarlama A.Ş.,, www.mizalle.com, the protection of personal data of our users is our priority.

In this context, as www.mizalle.com, in the capacity of data supervisor, we would like to enlighten you within the context of Privacy Act (KVKK) p. 6698.

Your personal data that you share with www.mizalle.com may be processed in accordance with the KVKK, the purpose of processing and transfer in this text, the method of collection, the legal reason, the purpose of collection, with regard to our service purposes and our legal obligations, can be transferred to third parties at home and abroad, can be stored, and used for profiling and classified. And this illumination text is intended to inform you about your rights within the scope of KVKK.

www.mizalle.com requests some personal information (name, address, telephone, e-mail information, etc.) from you for you to shop on its own website. Your personal data can be collected by direct membership to our site through the membership process, by calling our call center by telephone or via our social media account on our site. If you access your site by using your social media account, your personal data will be communicated to you by the social media organization (www.facebook.com) to www.mizalle.com. In case of access to www.mizalle.com via social media account, data such as birth date, gender and friends list also can be shared by the related social media organization with www.mizalle.com in addition to the information requested for the website membership.

1- OUR PURPOSES OF PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING:

Your personal data collected by www.mizalle.com can be processed depending on legal reasons in line with the following purposes within the conditions and purposes of personal data processing specified in Article 5 and 6 of Law and especially with “explicit consent” pursuant to paragraph 1 of Article 5, as “Clearly prescribed by law” pursuant to sub-clause b of paragraph 2, “due to the necessity for saving the life or body integrity of the person who is unable to explain his consent due to impossibility or whose legal consent is not entitled to have legal validity or someone else”, pursuant to sub-clause b, “necessity of processing the personal data of the parties of the contract provided that it is directly related with the establishment or execution of a contract” pursuant to sub-clause c, “inevitable for the data supervisor to fulfill legal liability” pursuant to sub-clause ç, “anonymized by the related person” pursuant to sub-clause d, “if data processing is inevitable for establishing, using and protecting a right” pursuant to sub-clause e, “if data processing is inevitable for the legitimate interests of the data supervisor provided not harming the fundamental rights and freedoms of the related person ” pursuant to sub-clause f and “express consent” specified in paragraph 2 of Article 6, and “processing private personal data without the express consent in the situations stipulated by the rules except for the situations about health and sexual life” specified in paragraph 3 therein.

For the planning and implementation of the activities necessary for the suggesting the products and services we customize and offer to the taste, usage habits, and needs of those related,  and promotion of them; For the planning and/or execution of member/user satisfaction activities, for the planning and/or execution of market research activities for the sales and marketing of products and services, for the planning and/or execution of the marketing processes of the products and/or services, for the planning and/or execution of the relevant processes for obtaining the highest benefit from the products or services offered by www.mizalle.com;

Within the scope of conducting the work required by the business units and benefiting the related persons from the products and services offered by www.mizalle.com, planning and/or executing the sales processes of the products and/or services, planning and/or execution of after-sales support services activities planning and/or executing member/user relationship management processes, monitoring and concluding of member/user requests and/or complaints, monitoring of contract processes and/or legal claims;

In order to ensure the legal, technical and commercial safety of the persons involved in the business relationship with www.mizalle.com and the related persons; Planning and/or conducting the audit activities of www.mizalle.com, planning and conducting the operational activities required to ensure that the activities of www.mizalle.com are carried out in accordance with the requirements of the business and/or the related legislation, carrying out the necessary activities and the related business processes by our related business units to ensure the security of the operations at www.mizalle.com, to ensure that data is up-to-date, to provide information to regulatory authorities on the basis of legislation and to execute the commercial activities carried out by www.mizalle.com;

Planning, auditing and conducting information security processes, establishing, managing and controlling information technology infrastructure, monitoring financial and/or accounting works, following up insurance works, following up on legal affairs, monitoring tax affairs, performing efficiency/productivity and/or appropriateness analysis of business activities, planning and/or fulfilling respective activities, planning and execution of business activities, planning and execution of corporate communication activities, planning and implementation of logistics and storage activities, planning and implementation of production, procurement and/or operational processes;

Within the scope of planning and execution of commercial and/or business strategies of www.mizalle.com; Logistics, Storage, Ordering, Product Procurement, and Advertising are carried out within the scope of performance evaluation activities of business partners, employees and/or suppliers.

In addition; your personal information will be received to get your orders, offer our products and services, realize your payments, contact you for orders for marketing activities about products and services, update your information, manage and maintain your membership, propose products and services that may be of interest, have third parties conduct technical, logistics and other similar functions on our behalf, collect the payment, send the products, ensure transaction security,  fulfillment of obligations arising from the legal relationship between us regarding the product or service you bought from www.mizalle.com, marketing, advertising, periodic campaign activities, in customer "classification" studies towards establishing special promotional activities  towards customer profiles and avoiding unwanted e-mails, in customer profile and behavior classifications, evaluation of customer satisfaction complaints and analysis activities, targeting, strategy and efficiency studies, conduct marketing activities in different channels such as social media, search engines and etc., provide general and special offers, products and services to customers and utilizing the services of the call center within this scope, measure and evaluate the quality of telephone calls with the customer and the purpose of performing our legal and contractual obligations and the purposes described in this text.

2- PURPOSE OF TRANSFERRING PERSONAL DATA AUTHORIZED PERSONS:

In order to offer a more special and efficient shopping experience to its customers, ensure easier access, conduct promotional activities, www.mizalle.com may share your data with e-mail transmission companies, which are the partners of www.mizalle.com, Social media companies (such as facebook.com, twitter.com, youtube.com, instagram.com and etc.), Internet search engine companies (such as google.com, yandex.com, and etc.); SMS transmission companies, third parties at home and abroad from whom we get support in areas such as storing, archiving, information technologies (server, hosting, program, cloud computing), and information security, companies processing data on behalf of www.mizalle.com, giving support in customer satisfaction measurement profiling, data processing for sales and marketing, and auditing companies.

 

Your credit card information requested on the payment page is not kept in the servers of www.mizalle.com or the companies that serve it in order to keep its security at the highest level. In this way, all transactions related to payment are made through the www.mizalle.com interface between the banks and the contracted intermediary institutions and computers. The credit card number stored by us is masked.

In order to realize your payments in distance sales transactions, your personal information is shared with national and international banks, finance and payment institutions.

The personal data collected by www.mizalle.com can be shared within the framework of the personal data processing consitions and purposes specified in the article 8 and 9 of KVKK with our affiliates, shareholders, business partners, legally authorized public institutions and real person and other persons for the purposes of planning and executions of commercial and/or business strategies of www.mizalle.com, of which details are given above, execution of necessary actions by our business units execution of commercial activities planned by the company and conducting connected processes, to ensure the legal, technical and commercial occupational safety and rights of www.mizalle.com and of the persons who are in contact with www.mizalle.com, to ensure our relevant departments to make the necessary studies to let the relevant persons make use of the products and services offered by www.mizalle.com, and to conduct the relevant business

www.mizalle.com does not share the information gathered from the membership forms with the third parties, use it for any non-operating reasons except for the legal obligations and obligations of the member or sell it.

Your information may only be disclosed to the authorities in the absence of your knowledge, if this information is requested by the official authorities and if it is required to make a statement to the official authorities in accordance with the provisions of the mandatory legislation in force.

www.mizalle.com takes the technical and administrative measures to the extent permitted by KVKK to protect your personal data. . Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) technology is used in www.mizalle.com. Your personal information is encrypted and sent via our 12-bit SSL certificate.

3- METHOD OF COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA AND LEGAL REASON:

Your personal data is collected through the information you have shared during becoming a member to www.mizalle.com website, from channels such as related websites and mobile applications, in the electronic environment through your social media accounts from which you gave access to www.mizalle.com, and/or from our customer services. Your personal data may be obtained partially or completely by www.mizalle.com through automatic ways or non-automatic methods provided not being a part of the data record system. Besides, your personal data shall be processed and shared within the scope of personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in article 5 and 6 of the Law and in line with the legal reasons and purposes specified in article 1 and 2 of this text.

INFORMATION ABOUT DATA LOG:

In addition, when you log in to www.mizalle.com website without becoming a member, your web browser is set to automatically transfer some technical data to our internet server, then some information is saved to data log records even if you don't have confirmation; (For example, entry date and time to www.mizalle.com website, your IP address, addresses of the pages displayed in the website, etc.). When you connect to the www.mizalle.com website, this information is required by the technical objectives to deliver the requested content to you correctly over the internet, and the collection of this is an inevitable technical aspect of the use of the websites. In addition to these data, www.mizalle.com identifies and uses the users' IP address and data log records to detect system-related problems and resolve these issues as quickly as possible. IP addresses can be used to identify users in general and to collect comprehensive demographic information when needed.

In www.mizalle.com, Google's Remarketing & Demography and Interest Reporting features are being used. Users can opt out of Google for Display Advertising and customize Google Display Advertisement Network advertisements using their advertisement settings. The demographic information provided by Google is used to customize the Web Site and the advertisements via the Website, if any, according to Users' interests. This information may be shared with advertising publishers, including information from other Users when used in target audience research. This information does not contain any personal information (such as name, surname, Republic of Turkey identification number, gender, age, etc.) in any way, and is used as a group to conduct studies on User trends and to compile the target audience.

 

 

INFORMATION ON COOKIES:

Like many other websites, www.mizalle.com uses cookies.

Information about our cookie policy can be found on our cookie policy page.

INFORMATION ON SOCIAL ADD-ONS IN SOCIAL MEDIA:

Social media channels such as facebook.com, twitter.com, youtube.com, instagram.com etc., and their social add-ons are used.

When you visit a page on www.mizalle.com containing such add-ons, they are inactive at first. Add-ons cannot become effective unless you click the button specified on the relevant page. By making these add-ons effective, you connect to these social networks and give them approval for data transfer. If your sessions on these social networks are open, social networks can associate this visit with your account on the relevant social network. If you press the related key, the corresponding information is transferred directly to the respective social network by your browser and stored there. Refer to the Data Protection notices of relevant social networks about the scope and purpose of collecting data, processing and use of data by the relevant social networks, and the settings you can make to protect your rights and privacy. If you don't want these social networks to collect data about you through www.mizalle.com, we strongly note that you should close your sessions on the relevant social networks before visiting our site.

INFORMATION ABOUT E-MAIL RELEASES:

You may choose to accept and/or reject marketing activities during the membership application or during your membership, and you can update this preference. If you wish to opt out of our daily e-mail list at any time, you can easily unsubscribe from our e-newsletter membership by clicking on the link “Please click to opt out of our daily e-mail list” at the bottom of the e-mails that we send, or you can call our Customer Services by phone to opt out from these newsletters.

4- PERSONAL DATA STORAGE PERIOD:

www.mizalle.com will store the personal data it has obtained for the purpose it is processed and for the necessary duration in order to fulfill its obligations arising from the legal regulations, optimization of the service provided to its members/users and within the framework of obligations and legal relationship arising from conditions specified in KVKK Illumination Text and Membership Contract and contract between the parties and to fulfill its obligations arising from the nature of Membership Contract

In case of any dispute arising out of the membership agreement and/or distance contract between the parties, if any, or other reasons between the parties, www.mizalle.com shall protect the personal data in a limited way during the prescription period determined by the relevant regulation in order to make the necessary advocacy possible within the scope of the dispute and fulfill legal liabilities. According to paragraph 1 of Article 7 of Law no. 6698, personal data within the scope of this text shall be deleted, destroyed or anonymized within the scope of the relevant legislation when the reason necessitating processing disappears and/or when the period of limitation for the data processing pursuant to the regulation expires.

5- PERSONAL DATA OWNERS' RIGHTS:

Pursuant to the regulation on KVKK, the relevant persons have the right to apply to www.mizalle.com and;

Learn whether their personal data is processed,

Request relevant information if their personal data is processed,

Learn the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with its purpose,

Learn the third parties at home and abroad to whom the personal data is shared with,

Request the correction of personal data processing when it is processed wrong and incomplete and request the corrected data to be sent to the third parties, to whom the personal data is shared with,

Request personal data to be deleted or destroyed within the framework of the conditions perceived in the relevant regulation,

Request the third parties whom the personal data is shared with to be notified about corrections, deletions and destructions done in accordance with the relevant legislation,

Object to the emergence of a result against him/her by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,

Request the removal of the damage in case of loss due to unlawful processing of personal data.

 

Procedures and methods for the exercise of the relevant rights must be made in accordance with the conditions and methods set out in the communiqué published by the Privacy Protection Agency.

In accordance with the above-mentioned demands, www.mizalle.com, can give justified and positive/negative response, as soon as possible and within 30 days at the latest written or in digital environment. In case the transactions subject to the request require a cost, it may be possible to claim fees and charges by the Board of Personal Data Protection on the tariff determined in accordance with Article 13 of the Privacy Act No. 6698.

Working Hours

Weekdays-Weekend: 7/24

You can call us from our call center with 0850 811 34 34 for all kinds of questions.

For your requests: 

Data Supervisor: KANDİLLİ TEKSTİL PAZARLAMA A.Ş.

Address:  Küçük Çamlıca mh. Şeker Kaya sk. Palmiye Villaları, Villa 2A Üsküdar İSTANBUL

E-mail: bilgi@mizalle.com

Tel: +90 216 428 0080

Fax: +90 216 428 0090

OPEN CONSENT TEXT ON PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

By opening an account, registering or making use of our services at www.mizalle.com, you are deemed to give express consent and declare that you have read and understand the above-mentioned “Privacy Policy and Illumination Text”, to the collection of your personal data through above-mentioned methods by www.mizalle.com within the scope of KVKK, your personal data to be processed for the above-mentioned purposes and to be sent to the third parties (natural /legal) at home and abroad. You can also provide your open consent in other ways.

 

Prepared by  T-Soft E-Commerce.